Jurisdictional Districts

South Carolina

Superintendent
James L. Lee

 CH Mason District

(Conway/Myrtle Beach Region)

Evangelism                   Vacant
Missions                         Vacant
Music                             Gary Lee
Sunday School             Vacant
Youth                              Vacant
District Missionary
Shannon Felder

List of Churches

Catoe Chapel
Pastor John E.Trueluck/Lady Arnet
P.O. Box 361
Bethune, SC  29009
(843) 334-8480
pastorjamesllee@yahoo.com
Miracle Tabernacle
Pastor Philip Gaillard/Lady Raephine
106 Tabernacle Drive
Myrtle Beach, SC  29572
(843) 293-8271
pgaillard@horrycountyschools.net
www.miracletabdogic.com

River of Life Church
Pastor Kelvin C. Felder/Lady Shannon
3945 US Hwy. 321 S
Winnsboro, SC  29180
(803) 815-1129
kelvinfelder@gmail.com
www.BRiverChurch.com
New Abundant Life
Pastor G Lydell Mungin/Lady Mishelle
115 Foster Road
Varnville, SC 29944

New Covenant Assembly COGIC
Pastor Kelvin Felder/Lady Shannon
861 Carolina Ave
Rock Hill, SC 29730
Ph: 803-466-4100
Emmanuel Fellowship Center
Pastor John E.Trueluck/Lady Arnet
P.O. Box 437
Bennettsville, SC  29512
(843) 446-2132
john.trueluck@yahoo.com
Faith Temple
Pastor Lawrence Williams/Lady Yvonne
120 Grainger Road
Conway, SC  29526
P.O. Box 2443
Conway, SC  29528
 (843) 248-6824—Church

Saint Mark Church
Pastor Shelly Hardy Jr.
710 Calhoun Street
Camden, SC  29020
(803) 425-1453
hardys7@outlook.com
www.staintmarkcogic.weebly.com
Greater Harvest
Pastor Robert Thompson
8900 Yemassee HWY,
Early Branch SC 29916
Mason Temple
Supt. James L. Lee/Lady Robbie
1501 7th Avenue
Conway, SC  29526
(843) 248-2825
pastorjamesllee@yahoo.com
Rhema Christian Center
Pastor James E. White Sr./Lady Deborah
P.O. Box 21484
(2601 Seminole Road)
Columbia, SC  29224
(803) 772-7015
rccpastor@gmail.com
www.rhemachristiancentersc.org
Saint Peter Church
Pastor James G. Brown Jr.
P.O. Box 148
Orangeburg, SC  29116
(803) 534-4132


Jacob Temple
Pastor Lizzie Wright
2214 Tillman Road
Ridgeland, SC  29936
(843) 717-2122
Superintendent
Dr. Alonzo Johnson

Capitol District

(Columbia Region)

Evangelism                 Jimmy Townsend
Missions                          Vacant
Music                               Vacant
Sunday School           Dan Kenny
Youth                               Vacant
District Missionary
Marcella Bristow

List of Churches

Greater Refuge Temple
Pastor Wayne Penn Sr./Lady Tondra
408 William Hardin Road
Columbia, SC  29229
(803) 419-1703
Universal Outreach
Supt. Alonzo Johnson/Lady Richel
25 Bluebird Trail
Irmo, SC  29063
(803) 732-7500
universaloutreach.org
pastoruniversal1@gmail.com
Solid Rock Worship COGIC
Pastor Matthew Jamison
209 Dawson Rd
Columbia, SC 29223
Ph: 803-764-0978
Ecclesia Church
Pastor Luther Holmes, Jr./Lady Valerie
533 Sharpe Road
Columbia, SC  29203
(803) 786-9597
(803) 765-9445—Office
(803) 765-2618—Fax
www.ecclesia1.org
Superintendent
Johnny Prioleau, Sr.

Eastern District

(goose Creek/summerville region)

Evangelism                   Elder Curtis Jones
Missions                         Pastor Jeremiah Washington
Music                              Missionary Mable Washington
Sunday School              Missionary Geneva Smalls
Youth                              Elder Troy Johnson
District Missionary
Carrie Grant

List of Churches

Believers Temple
Supt. Johnny Prioleau, Sr./Lady Constance
P.O. Box 477
St. Stephens, SC  29479
(843) 567-4025—Church
www.believerstemplecogic.org

Mission Outreach Fellowship
Pastor Jeremiah Washington/Lady Lillie M.
P.O. Box 151
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 567-4668—Church
missionoutreachf@yahoo.com
New Jerusalem
Pastor Michael Johnson, Sr./Lady Shanda
2929 Louise Drive
North Charleston, SC  29405
(843) 747-1695—Church
newjerusalem@att.net
Calvary
Bishop Johnie J. Johnson
P.O. Box 1147
302 Jeffs Circle
Goose Creek, SC  29445
(843) 553-5000—Church
calvarycogic@bellsouth.net
Myers Temple
Pastor Esau Johnson/Lady Jestine
P.O. Box 1651
Goose Creek, SC  29445
(843) 871-1361
cmyerstemple@yahoo.com
Trinity Holiness 
Church of Deliverance
Pastor Gerald Footman/Lady Tia
2186 Cooperstore Road
Moncks Corner, SC  29461
(843) 761-7969—Church
trinity.cogic@yahoo.com
Fresh Anointing Ministries
Worship Center
Pastor Alvin Akins/Lady Sarah
551 Myers Road
Summerville, SC  29483
(843) 771-4778—Church
www.freshanointingministries-sc.org
New House of Prayer
60 Rail Road Avenue
Kingstree, SC  29556
(843) 354-7922—Church


St.Luke Holiness COGIC
Elder Albert T. Miller/ Lady Vanessa
1126 Thurgood Rd
Goose Creek, SC 29445
(843) 637 4244 (Church)
Stlukecogic1126@gmail.com
Superintendent
Earnest Odom

Lower Midlands District

(Orangeburg/St. Matthew Region)

Evangelism.                  Vacant
Missions                         Vacant
Music                              Vacant
Sunday School             Vacant
Youth                              Vacant
District Missionary
Henrietta Edwards

List of Churches

Bowman Temple
Pastor Leon Ross, Jr./Lady Beverly
315 Bowman Avenue
Bowman, SC  29018
(803) 829-2409—Church
leonrssjr625@gmail.com


One to One Ministries
Pastor Franklin E. Walker, Jr./ Lady Gloria
P.O. Box 1341
Orangeburg, SC  29116
(803) 531-8662—Church
OnetoOneMinistriesofOrangeburg@yahoo.com
Gospel Explosion
Supt. Earnest Odom/Lady Earnestine
479 Strom Branch Road
Beech Island, SC  29841
(706) 832-4650—Church
Gospelexplosion.org
eaodom37@yahoo.com
Johnson Temple
Pastor Harry A. Bowser IV / Lady Naomi
110 Gardner Boulevard
Holly Hill, SC 29059
(803)496-3474
harrybowser4@gmail.com
Johnsontemplecogic.org
johnsontemplecogic1@gmail.com
Superintendent
Bishop Keith A. Kershaw
Chief Operating Officer
Church of God in Christ, Inc.

Northern District

(Sumter/Florence Region)

Evangelism.                  Vacant
Missions                         Vacant
Music                              Vacant
Sunday School             Vacant
Youth                              Vacant
District Missionary
Dianne Rogers

List of Churches

Canty Memorial
Pastor Eugene Canty, Jr.
P.O. Box 188
Sumter, SC  29151
(803) 773-6226—Church
canty.memorial@gmail.com
Mt. Calvary
Pastor Robert Turner/Lady Turner
1044 Ebenezer Road
Lugoff, SC  29078
(803) 438-1994—Church
csg1044@att.net
True Saints
Pastor William Rogers/Lady Diane
428 Poole St
Hartsville, SC 29550
(843) 383-8866

Community Memorial
Pastor James McKenney, Sr./Lady Mckenney
4727 Robert Street
Columbia, SC  29203
(803) 786-2524—Church

New Vision Sanctuary
Pastor Lloyd William Grecia/Lady Mary
1171 Shepard Court
Cassett, SC  29032
(803) 424-0035—Church
lloydgrecia@bellsouth.net
Unity
Pastor Raymond Mobley
322 East Chappell Road
Rock Hill, SC  29730
(803) 327-0054—Church
Genesis Church
Bishop Keith A. Kershaw/Lady Maxine Y.
P.O. Box 867
Columbia, SC  29204
(803) 262-0380—Church
www.genesiscogic.com
Revelation Sanctuary
Pastor Terry Dinkins/Lady Sharen
3925 US Hwy. 15 South
Sumter, SC  29150
(803) 481-4050—Church
rscpastor@aol.com
Bible Outreach
Pastor Calvin Peterson/Lady Delores
1010 N. Guinyard
Sumter, SC 29150
Yes Lord Ministries

Superintendent
Elijah Offord

South Central District

(Denmark/Branchville Region)

Evangelism.                  Vacant
Missions                         Vacant
Music                              Vacant
Sunday School             Vacant
Youth                              Vacant
District Missionary
Rosa Lee McKinney

List of Churches

Be Ye Holy Church
Pastor Joe L. Newsome/Lady Annette
1117 Seymour Drive
North Augusta, SC  29841
(706) 339-5590—Church
jnewsome33@bellsouth.net
Holy Temple Bamberg
Pastor Donell Williams/Lady Rosetta
900 Hunter Chapel Road
Bamberg, SC 29003
(803) 245-0012—Church
St. Noah
Pastor Roy Hooker/Lady Mary
261 Charleston Street SE
Aiken, SC  29801
(803) 648-7446—Church
Gospel of Peace
Pastor George Hightower/Lady Mary
PO Box 1029
Bath, SC  29106
(803) 648-9473—Church

Holy Temple Emanuel
Pastor Precious Smith, Jr./Lady Mary
PO Box 867
Denmark, SC  29042
(803) 368-8267—Church
Victory Temple
Dr. Franklin Evans
PO Box 816
Denmark, SC  29042
(803) 793-5725—Church
victorytemple@bellsouth.net
Greater Faith
Pastor Paul Johnson
PO Box 676
Fairfax, SC  29827
(803) 614-5413—Church

St. Phillip-Govan
Supt. Elijah Offord/Lady Jacqueline
PO Box 507 / Highway 321
Denmark, SC  29042
(843) 553-7853—Church
ladyj125@comcast.net
Superintendent
Ronald Grant

Southeastern District

(Charleston/North Charleston Region)

Evangelism                                         Pastor Harry Bowser
Missions                                               
Elder Ethelbert Byers
Music                                                    Sis. Yolanda Manning
Sunday School                                    Elder Lessell Mood
Youth                                                    Elder Aaron Spann

Scholastic Motivation Ministries    Sister Karen F. Brown
District Missionary
Katrina Glover

List of Churches

Abundant Life/Johns Island
Pastor Ronald Grant/Lady Cynthia
4062 Betsy Kerrison Parkway
Johns Island, SC  29455
(843) 768-4223—Church
pastor.grant@yahoo.com
Evening of Prayer
Bishop William A. Prioleau/Lady Ena
P.O. Box 70924
Charleston, SC  29415-0924
(843) 744-6290—Church
www.eopministries.org
New Joy
Pastor Curtis Grant/Lady Anna
7748 Nellview Drive
North Charleston, SC  29418
(843) 813-1737—Church
curtisgrante@gmail.com
Victorious Believers Ministries
Pastor Derrick W. Hutchins II
201 Columbia Mall Road, Ste. 129
Columbia, SC  29223
vbmcogic.com
All Nations
Bishop Naté Jefferson/Lady Tarsha
7201-D Parklane Road
Columbia, SC  29223
 (888) 686-4890—Church
www.theanc.org
Holy Ghost Headquarters
Pastor Woodrow Allen/Lady Carolyn
P.O. Box 43
Seabrook, SC  29940
(843) 263-1390—Cell

Restoration Life Ministries
Pastor Theodore Pasley/Lady T Angela
4208 Rhame Rhame
Columbia, SC  29229
(803) 319-6364—Church
www.restorationlifecogic.org
Victory Church
Pastor Morris O. Crockett/Lady Theresa
57 Drake Street
Charleston, SC  29403
(843) 723-1193—Church
Channels of Grace
Pastor Samuel Green
8805 Mitchell Road
Adams Run, SC  29426
(843) 889-8261—Church

New Birth
Pastor Julius C. Ragin/Lady Dorothy
307 West Oakland Avenue
Sumter, SC  29150
(803) 418-5466—Church
newbirthchurchofgodinchrist.org
True Tabernacle
Pastor Harry A. Bowser IV/Lady Naomi
P.O. Box 72006
Charleston, SC  29415
(843) 209-1271—Church
harrybowser4@gmail.com
Superintendent
Joseph Brown

Southern District

(Beaufort/Ridgeland Region)

Evangelism.                  Vacant
Missions                         Vacant
Music                           Bennie Frazier
Sunday School             Vacant
Youth                              Vacant
District Missionary
Carolyn Borum

List of Churches

Charity Inspirational
Supt. Joseph Brown/Lady Voncile
1706 Old Shell Road
Port Royal, SC  29935
(843) 986-0709—Church (843) (843)
charityinspirationalcogic.com
Solomon Temple
Pastor William Borum, Jr./Lady Carolyn
57 Solomon Temple Road
Garnett, SC  29922
(843) 726-6068—Church
solomontemplechurchofgod@gmail.com
New Gospel Mission
Pastor Sam Brown/Lady Florine
P.O. Box 384
Estill, SC  29918
(843) 942-5995—Church
Saint Stephens
Pastor Edward Martin/Lady Wanda
177 Taylor Street
Walterboro, SC  29488
(843) 538-7905—Church
pastorem2@gmail.com
Superintendent
Carl A. McCluney

Up State District

(Greenville/Spartanburg Region)

Evangelism.                  Vacant
Missions                         Vacant
Music                              Vacant
Sunday School             Vacant
Youth                              Vacant
District Missionary
Willie M. Fant

List of Churches

Miracle Church
District Missionary Willie L. Fant
205 Hampton Avenue
Clinton, SC  29325
(864) 938-9102—Church
miraclechurch.com
Zion Tabernacle
Pastor Khristian D. Middleton/Lady Allison
159 Dove Hill Road
Moore, SC  29369
(864) 344-2712—Cell
New Harvest Ministries
Supt. Carl A. McCluney/Lady Reva
308 New Neely Ferry Road
Mauldin, SC  29662
(864) 982-3030—Church
newharvest308@gmail.com
City of Prayer and Faith
 Pastor Devon WIlson/Lady Nakisha
P.O. Box 1725
Greenwood, SC  20748
(864) 374-3129—Church
PrayerandFaithMinistries.com